You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Pimpama State Primary College
Creating pathways to opportunity
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our college
Currently selected
Principal's welcome
Our vision
School rules
Our staff
Student leadership
School houses
Maps and transport
Parent teacher communication
Absences
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Programs and partnerships
English
STEM
Languages
The Arts
Health and Physical Education
Facilities
Out of school hours care
Resource centre
Canteen
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
School council
Community partnerships
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Guidance Officer
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Pimpama State Primary College
Our college
Our staff
In this section...
Our college
Principal's welcome
Our Deputy Principals
Our vision
School rules
PBL
Our staff
Currently selected
Student leadership
School houses
Maps and transport
Parent teacher communication
Absences
School hours
Contact us
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
Leadership staff
Position
Name
Email Address
Principal
Dave Hartley
principal@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Prep & Yr 1
Belinda Wright
bwrig153@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Yr 2 & 3
Wendy Graham
wartz1@
eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Yr 4, 5 & 6
Stu MacKenzie
smack31@
eq.edu.au
Administration and support staff
Position
Name
Email Address
Business Manager
Sharon Laverty
slave6@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer
Gayle Lockhart
admin@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
Administration Officer
Amanda Morris
admin@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
Administration Officer
Olivia Spencer
admin@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
Canteen/Tuckshop
Jess Howell
admin@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
IT Help Desk
Jozef Kapera
admin@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
P & C Association
pandc@pimpamaspc.eq.edu.au
Specialist staff and departments
Position/Department
Name
Email Address
Music/Dance
Sonia Filkorn
sfilk1@eq.edu.au
Science
Lucy Lo Surdo
lfouc1@eq.edu.au
STEM / Technology
David Wilkinson
dwilk41@eq.edu.au
Physical Education
Craig Maher
cmache20@eq.edu.au
Head of Department - Curriculum
Allison Rudd
arudd4@eq.edu.au
Clinical Nurses
Kerin Dryburgh
keyer2@eq.edu.au
SSWAN
Head of Special Ed Services
Marney Appleby
Allison Ryan
Kym Bobbermien
Candice Kinder
Shannon Brown
mappl7@eq.edu.au
aryan101@eq.edu.au
kbobb1@eq.edu.au
cmkin1@eq.edu.au
sconn153@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officers
Tenielle Stanley
Matt Healy
tmaas9@eq.edu.au
mheal46@eq.edu.au
Social Worker
Lucy Connochie
lcrea18@eq.edu.au
SLP (Speech Language Pathologist)
Victor Marchewa
vmarc10@eq.edu.au
PBL (Positive Behaviour for Learning)
Lee Patten
lpatt82@eq.edu.au
Teaching staff
Year
Class
Name
Email Address
Prep
PB
Kellie Bell
kabel0@eq.edu.au
PC
Rachelle Cooke
rcook213@eq.edu.au
PP
Emma Pymont
elpym0@eq.edu.au
PR
Shevaun Rosenlund
srose150@eq.edu.au
Year 1
1A
Dan Aquilina
dnaqu0@eq.edu.au
1LH
Clare Lansdowne (M-T-W)
Ellarna Weiershauser (T-F)
calan9@eq.edu.au
eweie9@eq.edu.au
1H
Georgia Huggett
gvhug0@eq.edu.a
1T
Renee Taylor
rtayl150@eq.edu.au
1/2D
Michelle Dunne
mdunn109@eq.edu.au
Year 2
2KW
Emma Kelly (M-T-W-F)
Jac Woodcock (TH)
elkel0@eq.edu.au
jwood439@eq.edu.au
2AW
Amanda Attwal (M-T-W-TH)
Jac Woodcock (F)
aalla25@eq.edu.au
jwood439@eq.edu.au
2L
Jo Licina
jblic0@eq.edu.au
2C
Maddison Campbell
mtcam0@eq.edu.au
Year 3
3E
Will Lewis
wmlew0@eq.edu.au
3T
Sharni Tape
smtap1@eq.edu.au
3B
Nicole Bradshaw
ndell14@eq.edu.au
3M
Vicki Main
vmnain1@eq.edu.au
3D
Dwayne Kerrisk
dxker2@eq.edu.au
3/4T
Fairlie Thompson
fjhog0@eq.edu.au
Year 4
4C
Kayla Spencer
kwspe0@eq.edu.au
4R
Luke Richmond
laric1@eq.edu.au
4N
Tennyson Nixon
tsnix0@eq.edu.au
Year 5
5M
Kate Morrisey
kemor2@eq.edu.au
5J
Ingrid Jorgensen
icjor0@eq.edu.au
5P
Peggy Johnson
majoh3@eq.edu.au
5K
Kylie Pearce
kpear121@eq.edu.au
Year 6
6S
Jared Savage
jsava87@eq.edu.au
6D
Steph Donnelly
sbroo169@eq.edu.au
6B
Brooke Stafford
btsta0@eq.edu.au
6W
Kristi Walsh
kwals89@eq.edu.au
Teacher aides
Name
Julie-Anne Beutel
Nicole Brandon
Coleen Cupitt
Renea Edmonds
Tara Eriepa
Julie Frazer
Chelsea Heaton
Kristen Holdsworth
Jennifer Holman
Angela Kovarik
Teena Magree
Karen Mahony
Kristy-Lee Parker
Anna-Maria Raghavan
Drew Staunton
Sherna Swanepoel
Kelly Vella
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 05 October 2023
Last updated 05 October 2023